Sushant University: Colleges, Courses, Fees, Admission, Placement, Ranking, Result
Golf Course Rd, Huda Sushant Lok 2 Sector 55, Gurugram, Haryana Gurgaon Haryana 122003
Map
SMS/Email
Whatsapp
Review
Claim
Share

Sushant University: Colleges, Courses, Fees, Admission, Placement, Ranking, Result

Brief Info about the Sushant University

Sushant University which was earlier known as the Ansal University is a Private University located in Gurugram of Haryana state in India.

This University was established in 2012 through the Haryana Private Universities Act (Amendment) 2012, which also established MVN University and Baba Mastnath University.

This University is known as India's largest hub of National and Fortune 500 companies.

Ansal University has a large system of graduate colleges in various Skilled Development Programs.

The University is committed to transforming people’s way of thinking by teaching them problem-solving, leadership, teamwork skills, the value of commitment to quality, ethical behavior, and respect for others that will help them to think through a broader view to see things and events in their life.

They focus on academic excellence, innovative research, Quality education, consultancy works, and Training Programs.

The University offers Undergraduate, Postgraduate, Ph.D., integrated MBA, and Certification level courses in various streams like Physiotherapy, Paramedical, Arts, Commerce, Nursing, Hotel Management, Polytechnic, Education, etc across various specializations.

Are you getting inspired to get admission to Ansal University, but afraid of the complex admission process, as well as unaware of the Sushant University UG Admission 2022, Ansal  University Course Admissions, Sushant University Admission 2022, Sushant University application form 2022, Shushant university Gurgaon Haryana,  Ansal  University Entrance Test 2022, Ansal  University registration 2022, Ansal  University Result 2022, Ansal  University Entrance Exam 2022, Sushant University Entrance Exam 2022, Ansal  University Admission Last Date 2022, Sushant University Campus, Ansal  University cut off 2022, Ansal  University merit list, Sushant university result 2022, Ansal  University Fees Structure, Ansal  University MBA, Sushant University Law, Ansal  University counseling 2022, Sushant University Courses 2022, and much more information about Ansal University. Let’s start with some major highlights about Ansal University.

This will give you a wide range of choices regarding choosing the right option for your future education.

Highlights of the Sushant University 

Now, let’s take an overview through some highlights of Ansal University or Sushant University so that you could understand this University in a better way.

 

Type

Private University

Also known as

Sushant University, former name - Ansal University, AU

Motto

Ahead For Life.

Established

2013

Accredited by

NAAC- ‘A’ Grade

Chancellor

Shankar Aggarwal

Vice-Chancellor

D.N.S. Kumar

Popular Courses

B.Arch.

Accepted Exams

JEE Main, CLAT, LSAT, MAT, XAT, CAT, NATA, UCEED, AILET, CMAT

Recognized

UGC

Faculty

150+

Number of courses offered

77 courses across 14 streams

Admission Criteria

Merit-based, Entrance-based

Modes of education

Full-time

Gender intake

Co-education

Application mode (when admissions are open)

Online and offline

Campus Location

Gurugram, Haryana, India

Official website

ansaluniversity.edu.in

 

This Is a brief Information about Ansal University. Now I will provide you with the Specifications which make Ansal University, one of the best universities in Haryana.

 

The Major Specifications Of Sushant University

 

Sushant University is one of the Best Universities in Haryana. But do you know what the reason behind this achievement is?

Here I will tell you all the Specifications of Sushant University that make it so popular.

 

The Major Specifications of Ansal University which are given below

 

  • Vision, Mission, And Core Values of AU

  • Facilities provided by AU

  • Student Facilities of AU

  • Academic Courses of AU

  • AU Placements 2022

  • Important Dates For AU 2022

  • AU Admission procedure 2022

 

These are some of the specifications of AU which we will discuss in detail.

 

Vision, Mission, And Core Values of Sushant University

 

Let’s know about the vision, mission, and core values of Sushant University.

 

Our Vision

 

Achieving excellence in higher education through research, Innovation, participatory governance, and global presence.

 

Our Core Values

 

The University’s core values are as follow:

 

  • Innovation

  • Leadership

  • Ethics

  • Social responsibility

 

Our Mission

 

Let’s discuss the mission of Sushant University.

The mission of Sushant University is to:-

 

  • Transform lives and communities through education and research.

  • Achieve excellence through participatory governance and focus on quality research and innovation.

  • Attract talent through international partnerships and collaborations to achieve the highest standards.

  • Facilitate learning through a student-centric and empathetic approach.

  • Develop thought leadership with industry integration.

 

These are the major core values, mission, and vision of Ansal University.

 

Login / Register to Review
INTERESTED IN THIS COLLEGE ?
Share, To Get Information About Admission.
Placements