Hindustan University Admission, Course, Fees Structure, Exam Dates, Rankings, Results 2022
Rajiv Gandhi Salai (OMR), Padur, Kelambakkam, Tamil Nadu Padur, Kelambakkam, Tamil Nadu Chennai Tamil Nadu 603103
Map
SMS/Email
Whatsapp
Review
Claim
Share

Hindustan University Admission 2022, Course, Fees Structure, Exam Dates, Rankings, Results 2022

 

If You want to do Graduation, Post Graduation, or any course from Chennai, India, Then You Don’t need to worry this is the best university for any course.

Hindustan University provides us with different types of Courses under UG and PG Levels in Various Departments.

Are you getting inspired to get admission in Hindustan University, but afraid of the complex admission process, as well as unaware of the Hindustan University admission 2022-23, Hindustan University UG Admission 2022, Hindustan University Course Admissions, Hindustan University Admission 2022, Hindustan University application form 2022, Hindustan University result, Hindustan University Silchar, Hindustan University Entrance Test 2022, Hindustan University registration 2022, Hindustan University degree certificate, Hindustan University Result 2022, Hindustan University Entrance Exam 2022, Hindustan University LLB admission 2022, Hindustan University Admission Last Date 2022,Hindustan University Campus, Hindustan University cut off 2022,Hindustan University merit list,Hindustan University result 2022, Hindustan University Fees Structure, Hindustan University Result 2022, Hindustan University MBA, Hindustan University Ranking, Hindustan University Law, Hindustan University counseling 2022, Hindustan University Courses 2022, Hindustan University Result 2022, and much more information about Hindustan University. Let’s start with some major highlights about Hindustan University.

 

Hindustan University also provides us Diploma and Ph.D. Courses in Part-time or full time.

Today I am Going to tell You about the Basic Information related to Hindustan University.

About Hindustan University

 

Name of Institute

Hindustan University

Popular Name

HU

Former Name

Hindustan College of Engineering

Founder

K.C.G. Verghese

Motto in English

"TO MAKE EVERY MAN A SUCCESS AND NO MAN A FAILURE"

Institute Type

Private

Established

1985

Chancellor


Elizabeth Verghese

Vice-Chancellor


S N Sridhara

President


Anand Jacob Verghese

Director


Ashok G. Verghese

Location

Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 603103, India

Language

English, Telugu, Tamil

Website

http://www.hindustanuniv.ac.in/ 

 

Hindustan University is a Private university. It is fulfilled in the year 1985  Under Section 3 of the UGC Act 1956. Hindustan University founder was name is  K.C.G. Verghese. The name of the Chancellor of Hindustan University is Elizabeth Verghese. This is a very good university and every type of facility is provided to the students here.

The campus of Hindustan University is very big and with this, it has very big grounds for children to play. Hindustan University is also at number 172 in the NIRF ranking.

Along with this, you are also provided with very good and clean hostel facilities to stay here. Along with this, very good facilities are provided to play.

Now, this University has multi-faculty with Advance Study and research. It is a State level University.

Hindustan University offers all the Modern Techniques And Facilities Related to the Educational System And Communication Skills. 

Login / Register to Review
INTERESTED IN THIS COLLEGE ?
Share, To Get Information About Admission.
Placements