Notifications
Introduction to MA Hindi Thesis Writing The Versatile Career Paths of a Geography Graduate Pursuing a Ph.D. in Physics and Beyond Admission Open for MSc Mathematics: Your Path to Advanced Mathematical Mastery Unlocking Nature’s Secrets: Research Opportunities in a BSc in Zoology Affordable MSc Agriculture Introduction, Admission, Eligibility, Duration, Syllabus M.Sc Agriculture Introduction, Admission, Eligibility, Duration, Syllabus DDT Introduction, Admission, Eligibility, Duration, Syllabus DCT Introduction, Admission, Eligibility, Duration, Syllabus B.Sc Nursing Introduction, Admission, Eligibility, Duration, Syllabus

Vasantrao Naik Marathwada Krishi Vidyapeeth, Parbhani

  • Basmat Road, India
  • ICAR
  • Established: 1972

Vasantrao Naik Marathwada Krishi Vidyapeeth, Admission, Courses, Fees Structure, Entrance Exam, Result


An agricultural university called Vasantrao Naik Marathwada Krishi Vidyapeeth (VNMKV) is situated in Parbhani, Maharashtra, India. It was founded in 1972 with the intention of advancing research and extension initiatives in the Marathwada region of Maharashtra, as well as higher education in agriculture and allied fields.

The school provides undergraduate, graduate, and doctorate programmes in agricultural engineering, horticulture, forestry, and other related fields. In order to increase the productivity and sustainability of farming in the area, VNMKV also undertakes research on a variety of topics in agriculture and related fields.

The university has a number of associated colleges, research facilities, and extension centres dispersed throughout the Marathwada region. These institutions collaborate to offer farmers and other stakeholders in the agriculture sector education, training, and consulting services. The instructors and staff at VNMKV are committed to offering top-notch instruction and carrying out cutting-edge research in the area of agriculture.

Are you getting inspired to get admission to VNMKV, but afraid of the complex admission process, as well as unaware of the VNMKV?

UG Admission

VNMKV Course Admissions

VNMKV Result

VNMKV Entrance Exam

VNMKV Admission 

VNMKV Campus

VNMKV Fees 

VNMKV Courses

and much more information about VNMKV. Let’s start with some major highlights about VNMKV.

For Admission Inquiry Call/WhatsApp +91 9917698000


Major Highlights of Vasantrao Naik Marathwada Krishi Vidyapeeth

As we all know that VNMKV is a modern University and has had a lot of success in the education world, this has added a lot of events in their journey.

Name of Institution
Vasantrao Naik Marathwada Krishi Vidyapeeth
Former Name
Marathwada Agricultural University
Institution TypeState Public University
Established
1972
Vice Chancellor
Prof. (Dr.) Indra Mani
Affiliations
UGC, AIU, ICAR, NAAC
Campus
Semi-Urban
Education
co-ed
Location
Parbhani, Maharashtra, India
Mode of Learning
Regular / Distance / Online Mode
Official Website
https://www.vnmkv.ac.in/

These are some of the major Highlights of Vasantrao Naik Marathwada Krishi Vidyapeeth.

For Admission Inquiry Call/WhatsApp +91 9917698000

Overview

Institute Name Vasantrao Naik Marathwada Krishi Vidyapeeth Institute Type State
City Parbhani State Maharashtra
Established 1972 Website http://www.mkv.ac.in/
Mobile NaN Email NaN

Course Offered

Bachelor of Technology [B.Tech]
# Stream Name Duration Level Course Type Action
B.Tech Agricultural Engineering 4 Years Degree Apply Now
B.Tech Food Technology 4 Years Degree Apply Now
B.Tech Biotechnology 4 Years Degree Apply Now
Master of Business Administration [MBA]
# Stream Name Duration Level Course Type Action
MBA Agriculture 2 Years Post Graduation Degree Apply Now
Bachelor of Science [B.Sc]
# Stream Name Duration Level Course Type Action
B.Sc Forestry 3 Years Graduation Degree Apply Now
Bachelor of Fisheries Science [B.F.Sc]
# Stream Name Duration Level Course Type Action
Master of Technology [M.Tech]
# Stream Name Duration Level Course Type Action
M.Tech Food Technology 2 Years Post Graduation Degree Apply Now
M.Tech Agricultural Engineering 2 Years Post Graduation Degree Apply Now
Bachelor of Science [B.Sc] {Hons.}
# Stream Name Duration Level Course Type Action
B.Sc {Hons.} Agriculture 4 Years Graduation Degree Apply Now
B.Sc {Hons.} Community Science 4 Years Graduation Degree Apply Now
B.Sc {Hons.} Horticulture 4 Years Graduation Degree Apply Now
Master of Science [M.Sc]
# Stream Name Duration Level Course Type Action
M.Sc Agriculture 2 Years Post Graduation Degree Apply Now
M.Sc Horticulture 2 Years Post Graduation Degree Apply Now
M.Sc Forestry 2 Years Post Graduation Degree Apply Now
M.Sc Home Science 2 Years Post Graduation Degree Apply Now
M.Sc Agriculture Biotechnology 2 Years Post Graduation Degree Apply Now
Ph.D
# Stream Name Duration Level Course Type Action
Ph.D Food And Nutrition 3 Years Doctorate/M.Phil Degree Apply Now
Ph.D Food Technology 3 Years Doctorate/M.Phil Degree Apply Now
Ph.D Agricultural Engineering 3 Years Doctorate/M.Phil Degree Apply Now
Master of Fisheries Science [M.F.Sc]
# Stream Name Duration Level Course Type Action

Features & Amenities

  • TV Cable
  • Air Conditioning
  • Barbeque
  • Gym
  • Swimming Pool
  • Laundry
  • Microwave
  • Lawn
  • Sauna
  • Window Coverings
  • CC Camera

Map Location