Banaras Hindu University Admission 2022, Courses, Fees, Result, Placement, Eligibility, Result 2022 
Ajagara Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh Meerut Uttar Pradesh 221005
Map
SMS/Email
Whatsapp
Review
Claim
Share

Banaras Hindu University Admission 2022, Courses, Fees, Result, Placement, Eligibility, Result 2022 

 

If You want to do Graduation, Post Graduation, or any course from Banaras Hindu, Then You Don’t need to worry this is the best university for any course.

Banaras Hindu University provides us with different types of Courses under UG and PG levels in the Various Departments.

Banaras Hindu also provides us with Diploma and Ph.D. Courses in Part-time or full-time.

Are you getting inspired to get admission in Banaras Hindu University, but afraid of the complex admission process, as well as unaware of the Banaras Hindu University UG Admission 2022, Banaras Hindu University Course Admissions, Banaras Hindu University Admission 2022, Banaras Hindu University application form 2022, Banaras Hindu University Varanasi,  Banaras Hindu University Entrance Test 2022, Banaras Hindu University registration 2022, Banaras Hindu University Result 2022, Banaras Hindu University Entrance Exam 2022, BHU Entrance Exam 2022, BHM result 2022, Banaras Hindu University Admission Last Date 2022, Banaras Hindu University Campus, Banaras Hindu University cut off 2022, Banaras Hindu University merit list, Banaras Hindu university result 2022, BHU University Fees Structure, Banaras Hindu University MBA, Banaras Hindu University Law, Banaras Hindu University counseling 2022, Banaras Hindu University Courses 2022, BHU admission 2022 and much more information about Banaras Hindu University. Let’s start with some major highlights about Banaras Hindu University.

 

Today I am Going to tell You about the Basic Information related to BANARAS HINDU university.

 

Banaras Hindu University Overview

 

University Name

Banaras Hindu University

Popular Name

BHU Varanasi

Former Name

Central Hindu College

University Type

Public

Motto

Vidyayā'mritamașnute

Motto in English

"Knowledge imparts immortality"

Location

Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh

Year of Establishment

1916

Founders

Madan Mohan Malaviya

 Annie Besant

 Rameshwar Singh

 Prabhu Narayan Singh

 Sunder Lal

Chancellor

Giridhar Malaviya

Vice-Chancellor

Sudhir K. Jain

Approved by

ACU, AIU, NAAC, UGC

Courses Offered

UG, PG, & Doctoral Programs

Students

30,698

Undergraduate

15,746

Post-Graduate

7,557

Doctoral Students

4,555

Hostel Facilities

Yes

Anthem

Kulgeet - Madhur Manohar

Mascot

Goddess Saraswati

Rating

4.1/5

Official Website

http://www.bhu.ac.in/

Category

Top University in India

 

Banaras Hindu University was established in the Year of 1916, Madan Mohan Malaviya was the Founder of the BHU Department.

Banaras Hindu University-Main Campus was set up on 1300 Acres  And The South Campus of this University was Set up at 2700 Acres.

BHU is organized into 6 institutes and 14 faculties (streams) and about 140 departments

This University offers all the Modern Techniques And Facilities Related to the Educational System And Communication Skills.

Now, this University has multi-faculty with Advance Study and research. It is a State level University.

 

Login / Register to Review
INTERESTED IN THIS COLLEGE ?
Share, To Get Information About Admission.
Placements