Ambedkar University Delhi (AUD): Admission, Course, Fees Structure, Exam Dates, Results 2022
Campus, AUD, Lothian Rd Kashmere Gate, Delhi, New Delhi U.T 110006
Map
SMS/Email
Whatsapp
Review
Claim
Share

Ambedkar University Delhi (AUD): Admission, Course, Fees Structure, Exam Dates, Results 2022

 

If You want to do Graduation, Post Graduation, or any course from Ambedkar University Delhi, Then You Don’t need to worry this is the best university for any course.

Ambedkar University provides us with different types of Courses under UG and PG levels in the Various Departments.

Are you getting inspired to get admission in Ambedkar University, but afraid of the complex admission process, as well as unaware of the Ambedkar University UG Admission 2022, Ambedkar University Course Admissions, AUD Result 2022, Ambedkar University Admission 2022, Ambedkar University application form 2022, Ambedkar University New Delhi, Ambedkar University Entrance Test 2022, Ambedkar University Delhi Admission 2022-2023, Ambedkar University registration 2022, Ambedkar University Delhi admit card, Ambedkar University Result 2022, Ambedkar University Entrance Exam 2022, AUD Entrance Exam 2022, Ambedkar University Admission Last Date 2022, Ambedkar University Delh kashmiri gate campus, Dr. B. R. Ambedkar University delhi Admission form 2022, AUD University result,Ambedkar University Campus, Ambedkar University cut off 2022, Ambedkar University merit list, Ambedkar University result 2022, Ambedkar University Fees Structure, Ambedkar University MBA, Ambedkar University Law, AUD application form 2022, Ambedkar University counseling 2022, Ambedkar University Courses 2022, AUD University Admission 2022, and much more information about Ambedkar University. Let’s start with some major highlights about Ambedkar University.

 

Ambedkar University Delhi also provides us with Diploma and Ph.D. Courses in Part-time or full-time.

Today I am Going to tell You about the Basic Information related to Ambedkar University.

 

About Ambedkar University Delhi



Name of Institute

Dr. B. R. Ambedkar University Delhi

Former Name

Bharat Ratna DR. B. R. Ambedkar University Delhi, Ambedkar University Delhi

Popular Name

AUD

Institute Type

Public

Established

2008

Chancellor

Lieutenant Governor of Delhi

Vice-Chancellor

Anu Singh Lather

Academic affiliations

UGC, AIU

Academic Staff

168

Students

2,979

Undergraduates

1,509

Postgraduates

1,300

Doctoral Students

170

Campus

Urban

Locations

Delhi, India

Website

https://aud.ac.in/



Dr. B. R. Ambedkar University Delhi which was formerly known as Bharat Ratna Dr. B.R. Ambedkar University Delhi and Ambedkar University Delhi, and the other name that the university was recognized is AUD, it is a State University and the Type of university is Public, The Dr. B. R. Ambedkar University Delhi was established by the Government of the NCT of Delhi through the act of the Delhi Legislature.

 

The University first time started functioning in August 2008. The University is a Unitary non-affiliating University that is mainly focused on Undergraduate and Postgraduate studies and on research in the Humanities and the Social sciences. The university funds completely come from the State Government of the NCT of Delhi. 

 

Now the University is declared eligible to receive central government assistance, and the Ambedkar Univerity Delhi has been graded ‘A’ By the National Assessment and Accreditation Council. The university is named after the great Polymath B. R. Ambedkar, the architect of the Indian Constitution and one of the founding fathers of our India.

 

Campuses of Dr. B. R. Ambedkar University Delhi is spread into multi-campus University with planned facilities across the City. AUD one campus is in old Delhi at Kashmere Gate Campus which is spread over 16 Acres in West Delhi, in South Delhi the university campus is 2 Acres. The campus in the North Delhi that is Dheerpur the campus which is under construction is spread over 110 Acres NOrth-West Delhi Rohini Campus.

 

This University offers all the Modern Techniques And Facilities Related to the Educational System And Communication Skills.

Now, this University has multi-faculty with Advance Study and research. It is a State level University.

 

Login / Register to Review
INTERESTED IN THIS COLLEGE ?
Share, To Get Information About Admission.
Placements